top of page

Privacy Policy

This Data Protection Notice (“Notice”) sets out the basis which Yumark’s customer may collect, use, disclose or otherwise process personal data of Yumark Enterprise (Thailand) Co., Ltd as your supplier (“our’) in accordance with the Thai Personal Data Protection Act., B.E. 2562 (“PDPA”), California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”) if applied and General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) if applied. This Notice applies to all Yumark’s personal data in your possession or under your control, including personal data in the possession of organisations which you have engaged to collect, use, disclose or process our personal data including digital data for your purposes. It is including but not limited to some examples of personal data which you may collect from us include our name and identification information such as our ID number, contact information such as our address, email address or telephone number, nationality, gender, date of birth (our personal), marital status, photographs and other audio-visual information, our employment information and financial information such as credit card numbers, debit card numbers or bank account information and etc.

1) You hereby may collect and use our personal data for any or all of the following purposes:

(a)  performing obligations in the course of or in connection with your provision involving goods and/or services requested and received by you;

(b)  verifying our identity;

(c)  responding to, handling, and processing queries, requests, applications, complaints, and feedback from us;

(d)  managing your relationship with us;

(e)  processing payment or credit transactions;

(f)  sending your marketing information about our goods or services including notifying you of our marketing events, specification of goods and products, initiatives and promotions, membership and rewards schemes and other promotions under your control;

(g)  complying with any applicable laws, regulations, codes of practice, guidelines, or rules, or to assist in law enforcement and investigations conducted by any governmental and/or regulatory authority;

(h)  any other purposes for which you have received the information;

(i)  transmitting to any unaffiliated third parties including your third-party service providers and agents, and relevant governmental and/or regulatory authorities, for the aforementioned purposes; and

(j)  any other incidental business purposes related to or in connection with the above.

2) You hereby consent that our personal data will remain valid until such time it is being withdrawn by us in writing.

3) You generally do not transfer our personal data to countries outside of your territory (if not required by law). However, if you do so, you will obtain our consent for the transfer to be made and we will take steps to ensure that our personal data continues to receive a standard of protection that is at least comparable to that provided under the PDPA.

DATA PROTECTION OFFICER (“DPO”)

Name: Ms.Wannakorn Piyatrapoom

Contact Address: 248 Soi Rama 2 Soi 50, Rama 2 Rd., Samaedum, Bangkhuntien Bangkok 10150

Telephone: +66 2 8983266

Email: dpo@yumark.co.th

bottom of page